Privacy Policydrugvilla.com PRIVACY POLICY

At Drugvilla we are committed to ensuring your privacy, and this guides every decision we make about how, where, and when to collect your personally identifiable information. Our goal is to provide you with clear, easy-to-read information about our privacy policy and information practices in one place. This Privacy Policy and the other explanatory information we provide on this site apply throughout our businesses and across our websites, mobile apps and social media presences (“Our Sites”). We welcome your questions and feedback about our Privacy Policy or our privacy commitments, and invite you to.

We recognize the trust you place in us to safeguard your privacy. Our privacy commitments are and will remain a fundamental component of our business, and will apply to everyone who has a relationship with drugvilla.com, including patients,customers, and visitors to Our Sites.

We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:

  1. Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000
  2. Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"); and
  3. Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

As part of our privacy commitment to you, we want to share with you the basic components of our Privacy Policy::

  1. Transparency. We will make our privacy commitments easy to find and easy to
  2. Notice. We will notify you of changes to our Privacy Policy before they take
  3. Choice. You have choices about what information you provide to drugvilla.com and drugvilla.com will use your information for marketing purposes.
  4. Security. We will use state of the art security safeguards to protect your privacy the data entrusted to us.
  5. Control. We will not sell your personal information to anyone, for any purpose.when we share information with our subsidiaries or trusted service providers, they too must comply with our privacy commitments.
  6. Accessibility. We will listen to your feedback and answer your questions about Privacy Policy, commitments, and practices.

The Information We Collect About Customers and Users

drugvilla.com may collect different types of personal or other information when you visit Our Sites, when you place orders with us, and in other circumstances described in this Privacy Policy. Some examples of the information we collect include:
  1. Contact Information, which we use for contacting you regarding your orders or for services which may be of interest to you;
  2. Billing Information necessary for your financial relationship with us, payment method data you store with us for the completion of orders;
  3. Protected Health Information necessary for filling prescription orders fromVilla.
  4. Technical Information relating to your use of our Sites or mobile

How We Use Information About Customers and Users

DurgVilla may use the information we collect in a variety of ways to enhance our customers experiences, including to:
  1. Process your orders for products or services;
  2. Improve customer services;
  3. Respond to your questions;
  4. Deliver you customized content, advertising and savings that may be of interest to you;
  5. Communicate with you regarding updates, offers, and promotions;
  6. Monitor and ensure Site integrity and security;
  7. Investigate, prevent, or take action relating to illegal activities, violations of our Terms of Service or Privacy Policy; and
  8. Aggregate non-identifiable information for business analysis.

Our Online Privacy Policy for Children

drugvilla.com Sites are not intended or designed to attract users under the age of 13.
  1. We do not collect personally identifiable information from any person we know to be under the age of 13.
  2. We instruct users under the age of 13 not to send any information to drugvilla.com through our Sites.
  3. Who Has Access to Your Information
  4. your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to-know basis by certain drugvilla.com employees who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

  1. Any changes in our Privacy Policy will be prominently posted on so that you are aware of any changes in the data we collect and how we use it.
  2. If you register and provide us with a valid email address, we will notify you by email of any significant changes to this Privacy Policy. You will be given the opportunity to opt in to any significant new uses of personal information if that information was collected prior to the change in this policy. If you do not opt in to any significant new uses of your personal information, that information will continue to be governed by the policy in effect at the time your information was collected.
  3. If you do not register, we will not have your email address and cannot provide you with any notifications of Privacy Policy changes.